Pay attention and subscribe to the Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros podcast Soccer information

The primary Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros podcast this summer time is right here when Charlotte Marsh and Anton Tolui look again on Lions Media Day.

Pay attention and subscribe to:

England Media Day – Fran Kirby ‘s Alternative Jill Scott, the quickest paper lady within the Northeast Easy with the Lions

Within the first episode of the Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros podcast, senior Sky Sports activities soccer journalist Charlotte Marsh and England’s Sky Sports activities Information reporter Anton Tolui look again at a busy media day in England’s St. George’s Park.

Fran Kirby mentioned her return to the Lions, and goalkeepers Hannah Hampton and Nikita Parris additionally spoke about how they reacted to the information that they’ll go to Euro 2022.

Additionally, after Ellen White stated that Steph Houghton will encourage the group from house, Charlotte and Anton discuss how the Lions might do with out their former captain.

Jill Scott additionally talks about how she received the title of “quickest paper lady within the northeast”, and English gamers discuss how they use the downtime throughout the camp.

Pay attention and subscribe to the Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros podcast

From June 21, the Important Soccer podcast from Sky Sports activities might be renamed for the Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros Podcast.

The hosts might be Charlotte Marsh and Anton Tolui, which can embrace unique information and interviews of gamers, in addition to skilled evaluation from Sky Sports activities reporters, journalists and particular visitors, in addition to the newest headlines from the Girls’s Euro.

Observe all the newest information from the England camp, together with episodes recorded on the location instantly after the Lions sport. There may even be info from Northern Eire once they participate of their first European Championship.

The Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros podcast will run till the ultimate at Wembley on July 31, with the whole lot you want for this summer time’s ladies’s soccer pageant.

Observe Euro 2022 by means of Sky Sports activities

Observe the newest Euro 2022 information in Sky Sports activities and Sky Sports activities Information this summer time.

The report might be hosted by Sky Sports activities WSL presenter Caroline Barker, in addition to Jessica Creighton and Kyle Walker. In the meantime, Karen Carney, Sue Smith, Courtney Switman-Kirk and Laura Bassett might be analyzing all through the match.

They may even be joined by skilled England goalkeeper Karen Bardsley and Manchester Metropolis defender Esme Morgan.

Specialists and presenters will work from the Sky Sports activities for Girls cellular presentation bus Euro 2022, which can accompany the Sky Sports activities Information group throughout the nation to varied stadiums the place the matches happen.

As well as, on June 21, Sky Sports activities’ Important Soccer podcast might be renamed the Sky Sports activities Girls’s Euros Podcast. Hosted by Charlotte Marsh and Anton Tolui, it’s going to characteristic unique information and participant interviews along with a robust match program.

Euro 2022: Teams …

Group A: England, Austria, Norway, Northern Eire

Group B: Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland

Group C: The Netherlands, Sweden, Portugal, Switzerland

Group D: France, Italy, Belgium, Iceland

Euro 2022: schedule …

Group stage

Wednesday, July 6

Group A: England vs. Austria – beginning at 20:00 at Previous Trafford

Thursday, July 7

Group A: Norway v. Northern Eire – beginning at 20:00, St. Mary’s

Friday, July 8

Group B: Spain – Finland – beginning at 17:00, MK Stadium

Group B: Germany v Denmark – beginning at 20:00, London Group Stadium

Saturday, July 9

Group C: Portugal vs. Switzerland – beginning at 17:00, Leigh Sports activities Village

Group C: Netherlands v Sweden – beginning at 20:00, Bramoll Lane

Sunday, July 10

Group D: Belgium – Iceland – beginning at 17:00, Manchester Metropolis Academy Stadium

Group D: France vs. Italy – begin at 20:00 at New York Stadium

Monday, July 11

Group A: Austria v Northern Eire – beginning at 17:00, St. Mary’s

Group A: England vs Norway – begin at 20:00 at Brighton and Hove Stadium

Tuesday, July 12

Group B: Denmark – Finland – beginning at 17:00, MK Stadium

Group B: Germany v Spain – beginning at 20:00, London Group Stadium

Wednesday, July 13

Group C: Sweden vs. Switzerland – beginning at 17:00, Bramoll Lane

Group C: Netherlands – Portugal – beginning at 20:00, Leigh Sports activities Village

Thursday, July 14

Group D: Italy – Iceland – beginning at 17:00 at Manchester Metropolis Academy Stadium

Group D: France vs. Belgium – begin at 20:00 at New York Stadium

Friday, July 15

Group A: Northern Eire – England – beginning at 20:00, St. Mary’s

Group A: Austria vs. Norway – begin at 20:00 at Brighton and Hove Stadium

Saturday, July 16

Group B: Finland – Germany – beginning at 20:00, MK Stadium

Group B: Denmark v Spain – beginning at 20:00, London Group Stadium

Sunday, July 17

Group C: Switzerland – Netherlands – beginning at 17:00, Bramoll Lane

Group C: Sweden vs. Portugal – beginning at 17:00, Leigh Sports activities Village

Monday, July 18

Group D: Iceland vs. France – beginning at 20:00 on the New York Stadium

Group D: Italy – Belgium – begin at 20:00 at Manchester Metropolis Academy Stadium

Knockout part

Quarterfinal

Wednesday, July 20

Quarter-final 1: winners, group A in opposition to the winners, group B – begin at 20:00, Brighton and Hove Stadium.

Thursday, July 21

Quarter-finals 2: winners, group B, group A, who took second place – beginning at 20:00, London Group Stadium

Friday, July 22

Quarterfinal 3: Winners, Group C vs. Winners, Group D – Begins at 20:00, Leigh Sports activities Village

Quarterfinals 4: Winners, Group D vs. Winners, Group C – Begins at 20:00, New York Stadium

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 26

Semifinals 1: Winners of Quarterfinals 1 vs. Winners of Quarterfinals 3 – Begin at 20:00, Bramall Lane

Wednesday, July 27

Semifinal 2: Winners of the quarterfinals 2 in opposition to the winners of the quarterfinals 4 – beginning at 20:00, MK Stadium

Remaining

Sunday, July 31

Winners of semifinal 1 in opposition to winners of semifinal 2 – beginning at 17:00, Wembley

Leave a Comment

A note to our visitors

This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with changes to European Union data protection law, for all members globally. We’ve also updated our Privacy Policy to give you more information about your rights and responsibilities with respect to your privacy and personal information. Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy.