Outcomes of the 2022 World Swimming Championships – OlympicTalk

Outcomes of the ultimate of the 2022 World Swimming Championships in Budapest on the Duna Enviornment…

Males’s 100m Freestyle
Gold: David Popovich (RU) – 47.58
Silver: Maxim Grusse (FRA) – 47.64
Bronze: Josh Liendo (KANA) – 47.71
4. Mr. Janie (CHN) – 47.79
5. Brooks Curry (USA) – 48.00
6. Nandor Nemeth (HUN) – 48.13
7. Lewis Burras (Nice Britain) – 48.23
8. Alessandro Miressi (ITA) – 48.31

Males’s 200m Freestyle
Gold: David Popovich (RU) – 1: 43.21
Silver: Hwang Son (KOR) – 1: 44.47
Bronze: Tom Dean (Nice Britain) – 1: 44.98
4. Drew Kibler (USA) – 1: 45.01
5. Felix Obeck (AUT) – 1: 45.11
6. Kieran Smith (USA) – 1: 45.16
7. Lucas Martens (Germany) – 1: 45.73
8. Elijah Winnington (Australia) – 1: 45.92

Males’s 400m Freestyle
Gold: Elijah Winnington (Australia) – 3: 41.22
Silver: Lucas Martens (Germany) – 3: 42.85
Bronze: Guillermo Costa (BRA) – 3: 43.31
4. Felix Obeck (AUT) – 3: 43.58
5. Marco De Tullio (Italy) – 3: 44.14
6. Kim Wumin (KOR) – 3: 45.64
7. Kieran Smith (USA) – 3: 46.43
8. Trey Freeman (USA) – 3: 46.53

Males’s 800m Freestyle
Gold: Bobby Finke (USA) – 7: 39.36
Silver: Florian Wellbrock (Germany) – 7: 39.63
Bronze: Mikhail Romanchuk (UKR) – 7: 40.05
4. Gregorio Paltrinieri (Italy) – 7: 41.19
5. Guillermo Costa (BRA) – 7: 45.48
6. Gabriele Detti (ITA) – 7: 47.75
7. Damien Jolie (FRA) – 7: 48.10
8. Daniel Wieffen (IRL) – 7: 50.63

Males’s 100m Backstroke
Gold: Thomas Checcon (ITA) – 51.60 WR
Silver: Ryan Murphy (USA) – 51.97
Bronze: Hunter Armstrong (USA) – 51.98
4. Johann Ndoye-Brewer (FRA) – 52.50
5. Apostle of Christ (GRE) – 52.57
6. Ksaveriy Masyuk (POL) – 52.75
7. Ryosuke Irie (JPN) – 52.83
8. Robert Glint (ROU) – 53.63

Males’s 50m Breaststroke
Gold: Nick Fink – 26.45
Silver: Niccolo Martinengi (Italy) – 26.48
Bronze: Michael Andrew (USA) – 26.72
4. Bernhard Reitshammer (AUT) – 26.94
5. Simone Serasuolo (ITA) – 26.98
6. Lucas Macerat (Germany) – 27.10
7. Yan Zibei (CHN) – 27.18
8. Felipe Franco Silva (BRA) – 27.42

Males’s 100m Breaststroke
Gold: Niccolo Martinengi (Italy) – 58.26
Silver: Arno Cumming (NED) – 58.62
Bronze: Nick Fink (USA) – 58.65
4. James Wilby (Nice Britain) – 58.93
5. Yang Jibei (CHN) – 59.22
6. Lucas Macerat (Germany) – 59.50
7. Zack Stabley-Cook dinner (Australia) – 59.65
8. Andrius Sidlauskas (LTU) – 59.80

SWIMMING WORLDS: TV Schedule US Registry

Males’s 50m Butterfly
Gold: Keleb Dressel (USA) – 22.57
Silver: Nicholas Santos (BRA) – 22.78
Bronze: Michael Andrew (USA) – 22.79
4. Dylan Carter (TTO) – 22.85
5. Thomas Checcon (ITA) – 22.86
6. Sebastian Sabo (HUN) – 23.01
7. Ben Proud (Nice Britain) – 23.08
8. Tsen Wei Theong (SGP) – 23.29

Males’s 200m Butterfly Race
Gold: Christoph Milak (HUN) – 1: 50.34
Silver: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 1: 53.37
Bronze: Tomoru Honda (JPN) – 1: 53.61
4. Noah Ponti (SUI) – 1: 54.29
5. Luca Urlando (USA) – 1: 54.92
6. Tamas Kenderesi (HUN) – 1: 55.20
7. Alberto Razzetti (ITA) – 1: 55.52
8. James Man (Nice Britain) – 1: 55.54

Males’s 200m Complete Competitors
Gold: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 1: 55.22
Silver: Carson Foster (USA) – 1: 55.71
Bronze: Daya Seto (JPN) – 1: 56.22
4. Chase Kalisz (USA) – 1: 56.43
5. Tom Dean (Nice Britain) – 1: 56.77
6. Gubet Kos (HUN) – 1: 57.26
7. Lewis Clerbert (NZL) – 1: 58.11
. Matthew Websites (RSA) – 1: 58.27

Males’s 400m Competitors
Gold: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 4: 04.28
Silver: Carson Foster (USA) – 4: 06.56
Bronze: Chase Kalisz (USA) – 4: 07.47
4. Lewis Clerbert (NZL) – 4: 10.98
5. Brandon Smith (Australia) – 4: 11.36
6. Daya Seto (JPN) – 4: 11.93
7. Tomoru Honda (JPN) – 4: 12.20
8. Balash Hollo (HUN) – 4: 15.17

Males’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold: USA – 3: 09.34
Silver: Australia – 3: 10.80
Bronze: Italy – 3: 10.95
4. Nice Britain – 3: 11.14
5. Hungary – 3: 11.24
6. Canada – 3: 11.99
7. Brazil – 3: 12.21
8. Serbia – 3: 13.83

Girls’s 200m Freestyle
Gold: Yang Junxuan (CHN) – 1: 54.92
Silver: Molly O’Callaghan (Australia) – 1: 55.22
Bronze: Tan Muhan (CHN) – 1: 56.25
4. Freya Anderson (Nice Britain) – 1: 56.61
5. Maddie Wilson (Australia) – 1: 56.85
6. Charlotte Bonne (FRA) – 1: 57.24
6. Taylor Most cancers (CAN) – 1: 57.24
8. Isabelle Goze (Germany) – 1: 57.38

Girls’s 400m Freestyle
Gold: Katie Ledeki (USA) – 3: 58.15
Silver: Summer season McIntosh (CAN) – 3: 59.39
Bronze: Leah Smith (USA) – 4: 02.08
4. Lani Pallister (Australia) – 4: 02.16
5. Isabelle Goze (Germany) – 4: 03.47
6. Erica Fairweather – 4: 04.73
7. Kia Melverton (Australia) – 4: 05.62
8. Tan Muhan (CHN) – 4: 10.70

Girls’s 1500m Freestyle
Gold: Katie Ledeki (USA) –15: 30.15
Silver: Katie Grimes (USA) – 15: 44.89
Bronze: Lani Pallister (Australia) – 15: 48.96
4. Mosha Johnson (Australia) – 15: 55.75
5. Simone Quadarella (ITA) – 16: 03.84
6. Beatrice Disotti (BRA) – 16: 05.25
7. Vivian Jungblut (BRA) – 16: 13.89
8. Kristel Kobrych (CHI) – 16: 20.24

Girls’s 50m Backstroke
Gold: Kylie Mass (CAN) – 27.31
Silver: Catherine Berkoff (USA) – 27.39
Bronze: Pigry Evaluation (FRA) – 27.40
4. Ingrid Wilm (CAN) – 27.43
5. Reagan Smith (USA) – 27.47
5. Kaylee McCaune (Australia) – 27.47
7. Medi Harris (Nice Britain) – 27.72
8. Kira Toussaint (NED) – 27.80

Girls’s 100m Backstroke
Gold: Reagan Smith (USA) – 58.22
Silver: Kylie Mass (CAN) – 58.40
Bronze: Claire Curzon (USA) – 58.67
4. Van Letian (CHN) – 59.77
5. Emma Terebo (FRA) – 59.98
6. Kira Toussaint (NED) – 59.99
7. Peng Xuwei (CHN) – 1: 00.01
7. Medi Eira Harris (Nice Britain) – 1: 00.01

Girls’s 100m Breaststroke
Gold: Benedetta Pilato (ITA) – 1: 05.93
Silver: Anna Elendt (Germany) – 1: 05.98
Bronze: Ruta Meilutite (LTU) – 1: 06.02
4. Lilly King (USA) – 1: 06.07
5. Reona Aoki (JPN) – 1: 06.38
6. Sophie Hanson (SWE) – 1: 06.39
7. Tang Qianqing (CHN) – 1: 06.41
8. Molly Renshaw (Nice Britain) – 1: 06.60

Girls’s 100m Butterfly
Gold: Torrey Haske (USA) – 55.64
Silver: Marie Wattel (FRA) – 56.14
Bronze: Zhang Yufei (CHN) – 56.41
4. Louise Hansson (SEE) – 56.48
5. Claire Curzon (USA) – 56.74
6. Brianna Trossel (Australia) – 56.98
7. Farida Osman (EGY) – 57.66
8. Lana Pudar (BIH) – 58.44

Girls’s 200m Butterfly
Gold: Summer season McIntosh (CAN) – 2: 05.20
Silver: Hali Flickinger (USA) – 2: 06.08
Bronze: Zhang Yufei (CHN) – 2: 06.32
4. Reagan Smith (USA) – 2: 06.79
5. Elizabeth Deckers (Australia) – 2: 07.01
6. Lana Pudar (BIG) – 2: 07.85
7. Olena Bach (DEN) – 2: 08.12
7. Boglarka Kapas (GUN) – 2: 08.12

Girls’s 200m Competitors
Gold: Alex Walsh (USA) – 2: 07.13
Silver: Kaylee McCaune (Australia) – 2: 08.57
Bronze: Leah Hayes (USA) – 2: 08.91
4. The Omoto River (JPN) – 2: 10.01
5. Anastasia Gorbenko (ISR) – 2: 11.02
6. Kim Soyon (KOR) – 2: 11.30
7. Katinka Hosszu (HUN) – 2: 11.37
8. Mary-Sophie Harvey (CAN) – 2: 12.77

Girls’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold: Australia – 3: 30.95
Silver: Canada – 3: 32.15
Bronze: USA – 3: 32.58
4. China – 3: 35.25
5. Nice Britain – 3: 35.43
6. Brazil – 3: 38.10
7. The Netherlands – 3: 38.18
8. Hungary – 3: 38.20

Combined relay 4x100m
Gold: USA – 3: 38.79
Silver: Australia – 3: 41.34
Bronze: Netherlands – 3: 41.54
4. Nice Britain – 3: 41.65
5. Italy – 3: 41.67
6. China – 3: 43.55
7. Japan – 3: 45.28
8. Germany – 3: 46.64

OlympicTalk is enabled Apple Information. Love us!

Leave a Comment

A note to our visitors

This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with changes to European Union data protection law, for all members globally. We’ve also updated our Privacy Policy to give you more information about your rights and responsibilities with respect to your privacy and personal information. Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy.